HC TJ Šternberk – HC Uničov 6:3

Třetiny: 1:0, 2:2, 3:1. Branky a nahrávky: 9. Klimovič (Zima), 36. Zima (Jurák, Klimovič), 39. Klimovič (Jurák, Zima), 46. Tomášek, 47. Klimovič (Zima, Jurák), 59. Tomášek (Dobrý, Fiala) – 28. Heča (Jurča, Komínek), 38. Handl (Heča, Bařica), 48. Diviš (Pavlas, Paško).

HC ZUBR Přerov – SHK Hodonín 2:4

Třetiny: 2:2, 0:1, 0:1. Branky a nahrávky: 1. Martinák (Sprušil, Pala), 5. Kočara (Hanák, Martinák) – 9. Kýhos (Hučko, Protivný), 19. Protivný (Průdek, Barták), 28. Hoza (M. Rapant, Březina), 55. Jurásek (Kýhos).

Salith Šumperk – HC Spartak Pelhřimov 4:2

Třetiny: 2:0, 2:1, 0:1. Branky a nahrávky: 4. Hulva (Vymazal, Ambruz), 20. Ambruz (Hulva, Vymazal), 27. Vymazal (Hulva), 40. Hašek (Vrtík) – 28. Pelán (Kubát), 56. Heřman (Meloun).

HK Jestřábi Prostějov – HC Bobři Valašské Meziříčí 2:5

Třetiny: 1:0, 1:3, 0:2. Branky a nahrávky: 15. Novák (Falter, Janečka), 28. Učnik – 22. Vaněček (Bokroš), 34. Dvořák (Krisl), 35. Bokroš (Varga), 41. Krisl (Sochorek), 60. Dvořák (Matějný, Blažek).

VSK Technika Brno – TJ Gedos Nový Jičín 4:2 (0:1, 1:1, 3:0). Branky a nahrávky: 27. Jelínek, 41. Mráz (Šebek), 43. Jelínek (Mráz), 54. Tobiáš (Hrtús, Benýšek) – 7. Tomášek, 36. Glabazňa.

HC Slezan Opava – VHK Vsetín 3:4 po prodl. (0:0, 1:3, 2:0). Branky a nahrávky: 29. Szturc (Polok, Čavrk), 53. Měkýš (Tichý), 53. Čavrk (Szturc) – 21. Mikeš (Hrňa), 28. Jurík (Vaněk, Marek), 35. Klabačka (Blažek), 62. Knebl.

HHK Velké Meziříčí – HC Břeclav 3:4 po prodl. (1:2, 1:0, 1:1 – 0:1). Branky a nahrávky: 10. Kadela E. (Konta), 26. Konta (Dostál), 42. Dostál (Burian J.) – 2. Prachař, 9. Balát (Vaněček, Mifek), 53. Prachař, 64. Vaněček (Čikl).

SKLH Žďár nad Sázavou – HC Orlová 6:5 (1:2, 3:0, 2:3). Branky a nahrávky: 9. Dítě (Křišťan, Bukáček), 27. Vránek (Plachý), 30. R. Sobotka (M. Sobotka), 34. Sobotka M. (Plachý), 41. Vránek (Souček), 50. Kaut T. (Pleva) – 5. Potočný (Samiec, Prokop), 9. Potočný (Golab, Studený), 46. Stránský, 58. Zaoral, 60. Potočný.

Tabulka po 40. kole

1. Šumperk 25 2 4 9 160:93 83
2. Orlová 23 6 1 10 162:124 82
3. Valašské Meziříčí 22 4 5 9 176:132 79
4. Hodonín 21 6 3 10 162:112 78
5. Opava 20 3 6 11 156:121 72
6. Vsetín 17 5 3 15 148:123 64
7. Technika Brno 19 3 1 17 146:141 64
8. Uničov 18 2 4 16 153:147 62
9. Šternberk 18 2 4 16 147:155 62
10. Přerov 15 3 2 20 123:137 53
11. Nový Jičín 12 6 4 18 121:136 52
12. Žďár nad Sázavou 13 4 1 22 122:180 48
13. Břeclav 12 3 2 23 120:147 44
14. Jestřábi Prostějov 11 3 4 22 119:171 43
15. Pelhřimov 12 1 4 23 130:176 42
16. Velké Meziříčí 7 2 7 24 109:159 32